Joe Burrow family || Girlfriend, Parents, Siblings.

Joseph Lee Burrow is an American football quarterback for the Cincinnati Bengals of the National Football League. In this article, I will share with you detailed information about the personal and professional life of Joe Burrow and his family members.

Joe Barro was born on December 10, 1996, in Ames, Iowa, USA. The 26-year-old young American football quarterback playing for the Cincinnati Bengals of the National Football League since 2020. His height is 6 feet 4 inches and his weight is 98 kilograms. He was selected in the first round of the 2020 NFL Draft.

Joe Burrow wiki

Name:James Arthur Burrow;
Nickname:Jim, Jimmy;
DOB:December 10, 1996;
Birthplace:Ames, Iowa;
Age:26 years (as of 2023);
Height:6 ft 4 in,
1.93 m;
Weight:98 kg,
216 lb;
High School:Amory High school;
College:University of Nebraska-Lincoln,
Louisiana
State University;
Profession: American footballer;
Nationality:American;
Religion:Christianity;
Ethnicity:White;
Father:Jim Burrow;
Mother:Robin Burrow;
Girlfriend:Robin Burrow;
Siblings:Jaime, and Dan Burrow;

Who is Joe Burrow’s Parents?

Joe Burrow was born on December 10, 1996, to his parents Jimmy Burrow (father) and Robin Burrow (mother). According to some reports, Robin Burrow is the second wife of Jim Burrow. She has two stepsons Jamie and Dan Burrow. Jim and Robin Burrow have a son together named Joe Burrow.

Joe Burrow’s father:

Jimmy Burrow is a former American footballer and retired football coach. Jim Burrow played professional football as a defensive back for a long time. He played Canadian football Leghue and National Football League for six years. Later He served as a professional football coach for long 36 years. He started his coaching career as a Tight End coach at Washington State in 1981. Jim retired from coaching in 2018

Joe Borrow’s Mother:

Joe Burrow’s mother’s name is Robin Burrow. She serves as a principal of Eastern Elementary School in Appalachian Meigs County, Ohio, USA. She is a very supportive mother of Joe Burrow. Her contribution helped her son become a successful American Footballer.

Who are Joe Burrow’s Siblings?

Joe Burrow has two siblings. He has two older brothers Jaime and Dan Burrow. Two are American football players. Jaime played for the Nebraska Huskers football team from 1997 to 2001. Dan also played for Husker from 2000 to 2004. Jaime is the older brother of Joe Burrow. Dan is Joe’s second older brother. Joe Burrow is the younger member of his family.

Who is Joe Burrow’s girlfriend?

Joe Burrow’s girlfriend’s name is Olivia Holzmacher. She is the college sweetheart of Joe Burrow. The pair first met in 2017 while both were studying at Ohio State University. later Joe transferred from Ohio State University to Louisiana State University.

But the couple didn’t break their relationship. She is a big supporter of the Cincinnati Bengals. Holzmacher always supports Joe from the stands during college football games. Presently, Olivia Holzmacher works as a data analyst at Kroger. She has a Goldendoodle dog.

Five facts about Joe Burrow family.

  • Joe Burrrow’s father was a successful American football coach. His name is Jim Burrow.
  • His two older brothers also are American footballers.
  • Joe Burrow family launched a nonprofit foundation that focuses on food insecurity and mental health in Ohio, Louisiana.
  • Joe Burrow currently lives in a 4-bedroom, 2,661 sqft home in Athens County, Ohio.
  • Jaime and Dan Burrow are Joe Burrow’s step-brothers.

Does Joe Burrow have siblings?

Joe Burrow has two older brothers Jaime and Dan Burrow. Both are played American football. According to the report, Jaime and Dan are stepbrothers of Joe Burrow.

Did joe burrow’s father play in NFL?

Joe Burrow’s father’s name is Jim Burrow. He is a former American Football player and coach. He played one season for Green Bay Packers in the National Football League. He also played five seasons in the Canadian Football League.

Who is Joe Burrow’s girlfriend?

Joe Burrows’s girlfriend’s name is Olivia Holzmacher. She is a long-time girlfriend of Joe Burrow. They have been dating since 2017.

Who is Joe Burrow’s mom?

Joe Burrow’s mother’s name is Robin Burrow. She is a first-class fan of her son’s.

Leave a Comment