Ja’Marr Chase Family || Girlfriend, Parents, Siblings.

Ja’Marr Anthony Chase is an American football wide receiver for the Cincinnati Bengals of the National Football League. He was born on March 1, 2000, in Harvey, Louisiana, U.S. He attended Archbishop Rummel High School in Metairie, Louisiana.

Later, he enrolled at Lousiana State University. He was selected by the Cincinnati Bengals in the first round, with the 5th overall pick, in the 2021 NFL Draft.

In this article, I will share with you detailed information about the personal and professional life of Ja’marr Chase’s family members, such as Ja’marr’s girlfriend, parents, and siblings.

Ja’Marr Chase Wiki:

Name:Ja’Marr Anthony Chase;
Nickname:Jim, Jimmy;
DOB: March 1, 2000;
Birthplace:Harvey, Louisiana, U.S;
Age:22 years (as of 2023);
Height:6 ft 0 in,
1.83 m;
Weight:91 kg,
201lb;
High School:Archbishop Rummel High School;
College:Louisiana State University;
Profession:American footballer;
Nationality:American;
Religion:Christianity;
Ethnicity:African-American;
Father:Jimmy Chase;
Mother:Toeleah Chase ;
Girlfriend:Amber Nicole;
Brothers:Jimmy Chase Jr., Terrell Lee,
Sisters:Mia, and Taylor Chase;

Who is Ja’Marr Chase’s Parents?

Ja’Marr Chase was born on March 1, 2000, to his parents Jimmy Chase (father) and Toeleah Chase (mother). His parents always support Ja’Marr to become a successful American football player. His father also played American football for Alcorn State as a defensive back.

Ja’Marr Chase’s father Jimmy Chase (Age: 58 years) Sr was born on March 21, 1964. He attended Southern University in New Orleans and earned a master’s degree in Social Work in 2013. where Jimmy was a well-known member of Students for Prevention and Education of Substance Abuse (SPESA), Psychology Club, Men of Social Work, and Phi Alpha Social Work Honor Society.

Jimmy has worked in the social service field with youth and adults as a public speaker and trainer. He has served on numerous boards and committees to improve access to quality health care and services in his community.

He worked as a social worker at the Metropolitan Human Services District from 2010 to 2011. He also served as President of JCCSolutions Empowerment Inc from 2010 to 2014.

Currently, he is serving as a case manager at the Criminal District Court since January 2015. He also Working as a Drug Court Clinician at Family Services of Greater New Orleans since April 2014.

Mastery in teaching and institutionalizing quality improvement methods and client-centered, evidence-based practices to improve the health and well-being of vulnerable communities. He is an advocate for quality public health.

He is a team player and determined to ensure the best for all. His goal as a clinician is to verify that his community has access to preventive services and links to care, treatment, and supportive services.

Ja’mar Chase’s mother Toeleah Chase (Age: 46 years) was born on May 1, 1971. She is the daughter of Clemon Smith and Thais Woods Smith. Her real name is Tolia Smith. He has two brothers, Steven, and Christian Smith. Steven Smith served in the US Army. Sadly, Ja’Mar Chase’s mother passed away on January 16, 2018, at the age of 46.

Who is Ja’Marr Chase’s Siblings?

Ja’Marr has four siblings, two brothers, and two sisters. His two brothers are Jimmy Chase Jr. and Terrell Lee. Ja’Mar has two beautiful sisters, Mia and Taylor Chase.

Jimmy Chase Jr. also is an American College footballer. He attended North Garland High School in Texas. Where he played as an Offensive line footballer. He is playing for the Southern Methodist University football team.

Terrell Lee Chase is attending Helen Cox High School.

Mia and Taylor Chase were seen overjoyed when their brother was selected by the Cincinnati Bengals in the 2020 NFL Draft. His younger sister Taylor Chase spoke to the media after the draft.

Who is Ja’Marr Chase’s Girlfriend?

Ja’Marr Chase’s girlfriend’s name is Amber Nicole. She is a Los Angeles-based Instagram model. She did not post any pictures with her boyfriend Ja’Marr. She posted beauty and travel-related content on her Instagram ID. But Ambar deleted her all post.

On August 24, 2021, a shocking and public allegation of abuse was made against a 21-year-old man. When she posted her Instagram story. She Wrote, “Told myself I wouldn’t put my business on the media anymore but!!…”

Than She posted her second Instagram Story and wrote “putting your hands on a pregnant female is lame af!!! @Lahjay10_”. The first time Ambar said publicly she is pregnant. She also made sure to tag Ja’Marr’s account in her third story y with a photo of the player captioned with the word “PU**Y”. Later she deleted her all story.

However, the Cincinnati Bengals star wide receiver has never publicly acknowledged or confirmed their relationship with Nichola Ambar.

Does Ja’Marr Chase have siblings?

Ja’Marr Chase has four siblings, two brothers,s and two sisters. His brothers’ names are Terrell Lee and Jimmy Chase Jr. His sisters’ names are Mia and Taylor Chase.

How old is Ja’Marr Chase’s dad?

Ja’Marr Chase’s father’s name is Jimmy Chase. He is 58 years old now. Jimmy was born on March 21, 1964.

How old is Ja’Marr Chase’s mom?

Ja’Marr Chase’s mother’s name is Toeleah Chase. Sadly, She passed away on January 16, 2018, at the age of 46.

What does Ja’Marr Chase’s father do for a living?

Jimmy Chase is serving as a case manager at the Criminal District Court since January 2015. He also Working as a Drug Court Clinician at Family Services of Greater New Orleans since April 2014.

Referral links

Jimmy Chase’s Linkin Account,

fabwags

Leave a Comment